Edmond J. Safra Synagogue

Weekday Schedule - May 28 - May 30th, 2017

*This Tuesday night, May 30th is Shabuot Please see separate guide for full schedule and details*

Shaharit Ness (Korbanot)

Braka - Main Sanctuary

5:50 am

Shaharit

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

6:45 am

Shaharit

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

8:00 am

Shaharit

Braka - Main Sanctuary

8:15 am

All Shaharit services are followed by Breakfast & Classes

Talmud Class

Breakfast Room

5:30 am

Hok Le'Yisrael

Breakfast Room

7:20 am

Halacha Class (in Spanish)

2nd Floor Library

7:20 am

Hok Le'Yisrael

Breakfast Room

8:40 am & 9:10 am

New Special Midrash Learning Monday - Friday

2nd Floor Midrash

9:00 am - 10:30 am

Early Minha / Arbit

6:25 pm

Omer: If praying in the Early Minyan (After)

8:28 pm

"Daf Yomi" & Halacha Classes

2nd Floor Midrash

6:50 pm

Minha / Arbit / Omer

7:40 pm

Various Classes

2nd Floor Midrash

8:10 pm

Recite Keriat Shema (After)

8:44 pm

MONDAY

Ladies Class: Book of Yehoshua - FINAL CHAPTER

Breakfast Room

10:45 am

THIS TUESDAY NIGHT, MAY 29TH IS SHABUOT

PLEASE SEE SEPARATE FLYER FOR SCHEDULE AND DETAILS

HAG SAMEAH!

Parashat Nasso- "Maqam SABA"

For those praying in the Early Minyan, it is appropriate for their wives to light the Shabbat candles before

reciting the Kidush at home OR, at the regular candle lighting time - WHICHEVER IS EARLIER.

Ereb Shabbat - June 2, 2017

Early Minyan

Regular Minyan

Shir Ha'Shirim

6:10 pm

7:15 pm

Minha

6:25 pm

7:30 pm

Candle Lighting

7:50 pm

Kabbalat Shabbat / Arbit

6:43 pm

7:50 pm

Lock the Gate

8:05 pm

Recite Shema (After)

8:48 pm

The Young Adults Minyan will Merge with the Main Minyan

Shabbat - Saturday, June 3, 2017

Ness Minyan, Korbanot (1 hour before sunrise)

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

5:30 am

Shaharit, Korbanot

Braka - Main Sanctuary

8:30 am

Father & Son Minyan

Guindi - 2nd floor Midrash

9:15 am

Girls Program

Mikveh Waiting Room

9:15 am

Young Adults Minyan

Braka - Main Sanctuary

8:30 am

Recite Shema (Before)

9:17am

All Services are followed by Kiddush

Shabbat Afternoon Classes

"Daf Yomi" class Rabbi Y. Galimidi

Lobby

5:30 pm

Rabbi Y. Galimidi

Braka - Main Sanctuary

6:15 pm

Mr. Moises Frastai (Spanish)

Lobby

6:15 pm

Mrs. Ninette Burger, Parasha de la Semana

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

6:15 pm

Rabbi A. Azancot & Rabbi E. Bucay

Guindi - 2nd floor Midrash

6:15 pm

Morah Orly, Young Girls Program

Library

6:15 pm

Father & Son Program

Guindi - 2nd floor Midrash

6:15 pm

NEW Girls program

Library

6:15 pm

Minha / Seudah Shelisheet

7:20 pm

Arbit

8:30 pm

End of Shabbat / Habdalah

8:50 pm

Rabbenu Tam

9:22 pm

SHABBAT SHALOM!

Please turn over for weekday schedule >>>