Edmond J. Safra Synagogue

Weekday Schedule March 24- 28, 2019

Shaharit Ness (Korbanot)

Braka - Main Sanctuary

6:40 am

Shaharit

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

6:45 am

Shaharit

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

8:00 am

Shaharit

Braka - Main Sanctuary

8:15 am

All Shaharit services are followed by Breakfast & Classes

Early Minha / Arbit

6:15 pm

Minha / Arbit

7:15 pm

Recite Keriat Shema (After)

8:10 pm

DAILY CLASSES

Hok Le'Yisrael

Breakfast Room

7:45 am

Halacha Class (in Spanish)

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

7:45 am

Rabbi's Talmud Class

2nd Floor Lobby

7:45 am

Midrash Learning

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

7:45 am

Hok Le'Yisrael

Breakfast Room

8:40 am & 9:10 am

Midrash Learning

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

9:00 am

"Daf Yomi"Class

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

6:45 pm

Halacha Class

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

6:45 pm

Midrash Learning

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

7:45 pm

WEEKLY DAYTIME CLASSES

MONDAY

Ladies Class: Weekly Haftarah

Breakfast Room

11:00 am

Ladies Midrasha: Rabbi Yehuda Finchas

Khafif - 1st Floor Midrash

8:00 pm

TUESDAY

Ladies Class: Book of Tehilim, in Spanish

Breakfast Room

11:00 am

Ladies Class: Torah Class, Mrs. Burger, in Spanish

Breakfast Room

12:00 pm

WEDNESDAY

Girl's Program with Morah Orly

Breakfast Room

6:15 pm

WEEKLY EVENING CLASSES TALMUD TORAH "OHEL ABRAHAM"

In Memory of Abraham Romano A"H

MONDAY & WEDNESDAY Kitab Class

2nd Floor Library

(Out for 2 Weeks)

WEDNESDAY Girls Class

Breakfast Room

6:15 pm

WEDNESDAY Teens Class

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

8:00 pm

SHABBAT Afternoon

Guindi - 2nd Floor Midrash

5:45 pm

EVENING 2ND FLOOR MIDRASH LEARNING PROGRAM

Tuesdays & Thursdays 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm

Various Rabbis & Classes

Please Refer to Separate Flyer for Complete Details

COME AND GET CONNECTED!!

19275 Mystic Pointe Drive, Aventura - Fl 33180 (305) 931-4313 - rabbi@ejsfl.com - www.ejsfl.com

Parashat Shemini - Shabbat Parah

"Maqam NAHWAND"

Next Shabbat, April 6 is Rosh Hodesh Nisan

For those praying in the Early Minyan, it is appropriate for their wives to light the Shabbat candles before

reciting the Kidush at home OR, at the regular candle lighting time - WHICHEVER IS EARLIER.

Ereb Shabbat - Friday, March 29, 2019

Early Minyan

Reg Minyan

Shir Ha'Shirim

5:40 pm

6:45 pm

Minha

5:55 pm

7:00 pm

Candle Lighting

see note above

7:17 pm

Kabbalat Shabbat / Arbit

6:16 pm

7:20 pm

Lock the Gate

7:30 pm

Recite Shema (After)

8:11 pm

Shabbat - Saturday, March 30, 2019

Ness Minyan, Korbanot (1 hour before sunrise)

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

6:20 am

Shaharit, Korbanot

Braka - Main Sanctuary

8:00 am

Young Adults Minyan

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

9:00 am

Father & Son Minyan

Guindi - 2nd floor Midrash

9:00 am

Girls Program

Library - 2nd Floor

9:00 am

Recite Shema (Before)

9:43 am

All services are followed by Kiddush

Shabbat Afternoon Classes

"Daf Yomi" Class - Rabbi Yosef Galimidi

Main Lobby

5:00 pm

Rabbi Yosef Galimidi

Braka - Main Sanctuary

5:45 pm

Mrs. Ninette Burger, Parasha de la Semana

Khafif -1st floor Midrash

5:45 pm

Rabbi Azancot Father & Son Program

Guindi - 2nd floor Midrash

5:45 pm

Moreh Yosef Chocron, Class in Spanish

Main Lobby

5:45 pm

Minha / Seudah Shelisheet

6:45 pm

Arbit

7:55 pm

End of Shabbat / Habdalah

8:17 pm

Rabbenu Tam

8:46 pm

SHABBAT SHALOM!!

Please turn over for weekday schedule >>>